Curry House - Room 9 Key West

( ex. Curry House By Brightwild- Room 9 )
Key West
Curry House - 9 Holiday home Key West
6.5 Pleasant
4 reviews

Curry House - Room 9 Key West

Fleming Street 806, Key West, United States Show map
Overlooking the city, Curry House - Room 9 Key West villa enjoys a prime setting 5 minutes' walk from the 19-acre Key West Cemetery. Suitable for 2 guests, this holiday home offers cycling and fishing to diversify guests' leisure.
Situated 350 metres from Nancy Forrester's Secret Garden, the property is in the immediate vicinity of The Oldest House Historical Place Museum. The Higgs Beach Dog Park is 2.5 km from Curry House - Room 9 villa, while the Smathers Beach is a 10-minute ride away. Nestled in the Downtown Key West district, this Key West accommodation is in proximity to such cultural places as the Key West Shipwreck Treasure Museum.
Staying at Curry House - Room 9 villa, guests can make use of the self-catering amenities available, including coffee and tea making facilities. Date & Thyme Organic Cafe and Market, serving a wide range of meals, is a 5-minute walk away. Fleming Street & Elizabeth Street bus station is within 200 metres of the property.
+ More - Less
Main Features
  • Wi-Fi
  • Swimming Pool
  • Sports activities
  • Air conditioning
  • No pets allowed
  • + More

Map

Tourist attractions in

Key West
Attractions
  • Audubon House and Gardens - 2400 ft
  • Mallory Square - 2950 ft
  • US Southernmost Point - 4350 ft
  • Babies BY the Sea - 2.5 mi
  • KEPart Studio-Gallery - 207 mi
  • Amanda Johnson Gallery - 249 mi
  • Turtle Cannery Museum - 291 mi
  • San Carlos Institute - 309 mi
Airports
  • Key West International - 3.8 mi

Rooms & Availability

Please wait, we're checking available rooms for you.
Facilities

General

  • No smoking on site
  • Wi-Fi
  • No pets allowed

Leisure & Sports

  • Outdoor swimming pool
  • Garden area
  • Water sports
  • Cycling
  • Golf course
  • Fishing

Room Amenities

  • Air conditioning
  • Patio
  • Tea and coffee facilities
  • Ironing facilities
  • Free toiletries
Main Features
  • Wi-Fi
  • Swimming Pool
  • Sports activities
  • Air conditioning
  • No pets allowed

Hotel Policy

Check-in: from 16:00 until 23:59
Check-out: until 10:00
Enter your dates
Enter your dates
We 29 Jul
Th 30 Jul
Guests
Searching hotels in Key West